Er zijn 19 resultaten gevonden

Ga naar uitgebreid zoeken

door mdenzler
Wo Jan 13, 2016 9:03 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Hi Willy, It's been a little more than a year since I was diagnosed with viral cardiomyopathy. I found you on the Web last May, 2015 and have been using the protocol for 8 months. I feel so much better!! Thanks so much for all your wonderful help with the supplement protocol. I am following the prot...
door mdenzler
Ma Aug 31, 2015 6:48 am
Forum: Behandelingsresultaten Hart en vaatziekten
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 4
Weergaves: 2164

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Oh, I live in Nevada in the western United States, :)
Maria
door mdenzler
Do Aug 27, 2015 2:19 am
Forum: Behandelingsresultaten Hart en vaatziekten
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 4
Weergaves: 2164

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Willy, thanks for the information about the enlarged heart. Mine is enlarged and for some reason at 3 months following my diagnosis my cardiologist acted irritated that I hadn't been doing everything right because my EF was still 25% and my heart enlarged! Your info makes me feel better about the ti...
door mdenzler
Wo Aug 26, 2015 1:58 am
Forum: Behandelingsresultaten Hart en vaatziekten
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 4
Weergaves: 2164

VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Last December, 2014 I was diagnosed with Viral Cardiomyopathy. I had shortness of breath when sleeping and walking. My BNP was over 400 and my EF was 25%. I was put on a number of high blood pressure medications including an ACE inhibitor, Beta Blocker, Digoxin and Diuretic. I started taking some su...
door mdenzler
Za Jul 18, 2015 12:10 am
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Yes, I no longer have trouble breathing at night, I do not become short-winded when I exercise and can definitely "walk and talk." This was definitely not the case 6 months ago. I am hoping that my fasting blood sugar is below 100 at the next blood test. I have tried to eliminate sugar fro...
door mdenzler
Vr Jul 17, 2015 1:49 am
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

I am taking the following: L-acetyl-carnitine - 1500mg (half hour before breakfast) CoQ10 - 400mg with breakfast Alpha lipoic Acid - 300mg with breakfast Vitamin E - 400Iu with breakfast Vitamin C - 3000mg with breakfast Magnesium - 400mg with breakfast, 400mg with dinner Selenium - 1 brazil nut/day...
door mdenzler
Wo Jul 15, 2015 11:31 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Hi Willy, I am feeling well, taking all the supplements, exercising. I was wondering if you could give me your opinion/and/or refer me to some research on the use of infra red sauna use to detox for heart disease or the use of chemical chelation to help heart disease. I am considering one of these o...
door mdenzler
Vr Jun 19, 2015 8:41 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Thanks so much Willy, I"m very grateful for all your help! :D

Have a wonderful vacation,

Regards,
Maria
door mdenzler
Di Jun 16, 2015 4:40 am
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Hi Willie,
I realized I am not taking the Arginine/Ornithine! Is the amount 3 X 500/day at bedtime on an empty stomach?
Regards,
Maria
door mdenzler
Za Mei 30, 2015 8:49 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Thanks, Willie, is the D-Ribose powder something that I should take at the same levels indefinitely, or start out at a higher level and then reduce it? Also, is the Ribose something that will help my heart temporarily or over the long term? I am confused about the literature because it says if you s...
door mdenzler
Za Mei 30, 2015 12:08 am
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Yes, I ordered the lower dosage Vitamin D (1,000) I will lower the Magnesium to 3,000mg, I do have some side effects :( I bought some D-Ribose, I tried taking it about a month ago, but I think it had a blood sugar lowering effect as I would start sweating after taking it. I lowered the dosage and th...
door mdenzler
Do Mei 28, 2015 10:25 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

I am taking NOW Magnesium Citrate, 200mg http://www.swansonvitamins.com/now-foods-magnesium-citrate-200-mg-250-tabs Acetyl L-Carnitine - 3 X 500mg Taurine - 3 X 500mg Alpha Lipoic Acid - 1 X 300mg Vitamin E - 1 X 400IU Vitamin C - 3 X 1000mg Magnesium - 4 X 200mg Krill OIl - 2 X 1250mg I weight 79.3...
door mdenzler
Vr Mei 22, 2015 8:45 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Thank you, I will decrease
Maria
door mdenzler
Ma Mei 18, 2015 10:25 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Hi, didn't see your previous post about the Carnitine and Vitamin D. I need to take the Carnitine earlier, I think. Sometimes I take it only 10 minutes before I eat breakfast. The type of Vitamin D I take is Thorne D-5,000 (Vitamin D as Vitamin D3) https://shop.thorne.com/catalogsearch/result/?q=D-5...
door mdenzler
Ma Mei 18, 2015 6:46 pm
Forum: Treatment Heart Failure (cardiomyopathy)
Onderwerp: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014
Reacties: 31
Weergaves: 3143

Re: VIRAL CARDIOMYOPATHY diagnosed Dec, 2014

Yes, that was before I took the supplements.

I'm 57.

Maria

Ga naar uitgebreid zoeken